2019 League Results
Association Croquet A-League

1 2 3 4 5 6 W L % Pts Place
1. Dulwich
win w/o
1-4 2-5 4-3 2 2 25 8 3
2. Reigate Priory loss w/o
0-0
0-0 1-5 0 2
2 6
3. Royal Tunbridge Wells
0-0
1-6 3-4 loss w/o 0 3
3 5
4. Surbiton 4-1
6-1
4-1 5-2 4 0
12 1
5. Sussex County 5-2 0-0 4-3 1-4

2 1
7 4
6. Woking 3-4 5-1 win w/o 2-5

2 2 36 8 2
Association Croquet U-League

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 W L % Pts Place
1. Canterbury
5-2



5-2 6-1


3-4

3 1 68 10 2
2. Caterham 2-5



2-5
4-3 6-1




2 2 50 8 =8
3. Compton





3-4
3-4

1-6
3-4 0 4 36 4 13
4. Ealing



5-2 3-4


6-1 3-4


2 2 61 8 6
5. Guildford & Godalming


2-5
3-4


2-5
win w/o

1 3
6 11
6. Hampstead Heath
5-2
4-3 4-3

6-1





4 0
12 1
7. Medway 2-5
4-3





loss w/o
loss w/o

1 3 43 4 12
8. Purley Bury 1-6 3-4


1-6






1-6 0 4 21 4 14
9. Reigate Priory
1-6 4-3






1-6
6-1
2 2 43 8 10
10. Roehampton


1-6 5-2
win w/o




4-3
3 1 48 10 4
11. Rother Valley


4-3



6-1


1-6 3-4 2 2 50 8 =8
12. Royal Tunbridge Wells 4-3
6-1
loss w/o
win w/o






3 1
9 5
13. Surbiton







1-6 3-4 6-1

6-1 2 2 57 8 7
14. Sussex County

4-3



6-1

4-3
1-6
3 1 54 10 3
Association Croquet B-League

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 W L % Pts Place
1. Caterham


1-2




3-0 2-1 win w/o 3 1 67 10 4
2. Ealing

0-3
0-3



2-1
3-0 2 2 42 8 6
3. Ember
3-0



2-1 2-1 3-0


4 0
12 1
4. Medway 2-1




loss w/o

3-0 win w/o
3 1 83 10 2
5. Merton
3-0



3-0 1-2


2-1 3 1 75 10 3
6. Ivychurch











- -
-
7. Purley Bury

1-2 win w/o 0-3



2-1

2 2 33 8 7
8. Reigate Priory

1-2
2-1


2-1
1-2
2 2 50 8 5
9. Rother Valley

0-3



1-2

2-1 0-3 1 3 25 6 8
10. Surbiton 0-3 1-2
0-3

1-2




0 4
4 11
11. Sussex County 1-2

loss w/o


2-1 1-2


1 3 33 5 =9
12. Woking loss w/o 0-3

1-2


3-0


1 3 33 5 =9
Association Croquet S-League

1 2 3 4 5 W L % Pts Place
1. Cheam
4-0 3-1 2-2 3-1 3 0 75 11 1
2. Hampstead Heath 0-4
1-3 1-3 loss w/o 0 4
3 5
3. Merton 1-3 3-1
1-3 3-1 2 2
8 3
4. Reigate Priory 2-2 3-1 3-1
3-1 3+T 0 69 11 2
5. Sussex County 1-3 win w/o 1-3 1-3
1 3
6 4
Golf Croquet Level League

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 W L % Pts Place
1. Compton
2-5
7-0 loss w/o
0-7

1 3 32 6 6
2. Littlehampton 5-2

7-0


2-4 1-5 2 2 64 8 5
3. Merton



7-0 3-4
1-6 0-7 1 3 39 6 7
4. Purley Bury 0-7 0-7


0-7
0-7
0 4
4 9
5. Royal Tunbridge Wells win w/o
0-7

0-7 3-4

1 3 11 6 8
6. Surbiton

4-3 7-0 7-0
2-5

3 1 71 10 3
7. Sussex County A 7-0


4-3 5-2

4-3 4 0
12 1
8. Sussex County B
4-2 6-1 7-0



2-5 3 1 70 10 4
9. Woking
5-1 7-0


3-4 5-2
3 1 73 10 2
Golf Croquet Restricted League

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 W L % Pts Place
1. Canterbury


6-1
2-5 5-2 4-3


3 1 61 10 4
2. Cheam

1-6 6-1



4-3 1-6
2 2 43 8 6
3. Dulwich
6-1
6-1 5-2 3-4




3 1 71 10 2
4. Medway 1-6 1-6 1-6



1-5


0 4
4 11
5. Merton

2-5



7-0 3-4 6-1
2 2 64 8 5
6. Reigate Priory 5-2
4-3




5-2
5-2 4 0
12 1
7. Rottingdean 2-5





5-2
6-1 5-2 3 1 64 10 3
8. Royal Tunbridge Wells 3-4

5-1 0-7
2-5



1 3 38 6 9
9. Surbiton
3-4

4-3 2-5



3-4 1 3 43 6 8
10. Sussex County
6-1

1-6
1-6


win w/o 2 2 38 8 7
11. Woking




2-5 2-5
4-3 loss w/o
1 3 29 6 10
Golf Croquet Handicap League West

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W L % Pts Place
1. Cheyney

5-4
4-5




5-4


5-4
3 1 53 10 5
2. Chichester & Fishbourne


6-3


2-7
8-1



3-6
2 2 53 8 =6
3. Compton 4-5



3-6


5-4 4-5




1 3 44 6 =11
4. Dogmersfield
3-6

4-5





6-3


6-3 2 2 53 8 =6
5. Guildford & Godalming A 5-4

5-4








3-6 7-2
3 1 56 10 4
6. Guildford & Godalming B

6-3



3-6 3-6





4-5 1 3 44 6 =11
7. Hassocks








4-5
4-5 4-5

2-7 0 4
4 16
8. Littlehampton
7-2


6-3

3-6


3-6


2 2 53 8 =6
9. Lodsworth




6-3
6-3




4-5 6-3
3 1 61 10 3
10. Preston A
1-8 4-5


5-4




4-5


1 3 39 6 15
11. Preston B 4-5
5-4







4-5
3-6

1 3 44 6 =11
12. Rother Valley


3-6

5-4


5-4

1-8

2 2 39 8 9
13. Sussex County





5-4 6-3
5-4




win w/o 4 0 59 12 2
14. West Wittering



6-3


5-4
6-3 8-1



4 0 69 12 1
15. West Worthing 4-5 6-3

2-7


3-6






1 3 42 6 14
16. Woking


3-6
5-4 7-2




loss w/o


2 2
7 10
Golf Croquet Handicap League East

1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 W L % Pts Place
1. Canterbury



6-3

5-4
4-5


5-4

3 1 56 10 3
2. Caterham

5-4



4-5 4-5
8-1




2 2 58 8 =5
3. Cheam A
4-5




7-2 6-3
5-4




3 1 61 10 2
4. Cheam B




3-6




5-4 5-4

3-6 2 2 44 8 =11
5. Dulwich A 3-6





4-5




7-2 7-2
2 2 58 8 =5
6. Dulwich B


6-3

4-5
4-5

6-3



2 2 56 8 7
7. Ealing




5-4



4-5
5-4
5-4
3 1 53 10 4
8. Merton 4-5 5-4 2-7
5-4










2 2 44 8 =11
9. Purley Bury
5-4 3-6

5-4



4-5




2 2 47 8 =9
10. Ramsgate 5-4









4-5
win w/o
8-1 3 1 63 10 1
11. Reigate Priory A
1-8 4-5


5-4
5-4






2 2 42 8 13
12. Reigate Priory B


4-5
3-6


5-4



5-4
2 2 47 8 =9
13. Roehampton


4-5

4-5






6-3 5-4 2 2 53 8 8
14. Royal Tunbridge Wells 4-5


2-7



loss w/o




loss w/o 0 4
2 16
15. Surbiton



2-7
4-5



4-5 3-6


0 4
4 15
16. Sydenham


6-3




1-8

4-5 win w/o

2 2 41 8 14