2018 League Fixtures

AC Leagues GC Leagues Last year's fixture list

Association Croquet A-League
Home Team Wins
Away Team Score Played
Dulwich 1 Reigate Priory

Sussex County 3-4
2 July
Reigate Priory 0 NO HOME MATCHES
Royal Tunbridge Wells 1
Dulwich 3-4
3 August
Surbiton 0-6
18 May
Woking 4-3
29 June
Surbiton 4 Dulwich 4-3
17 July
Reigate Priory 5-2
20 May
Woking 6-1
3 August
Sussex County 3
Reigate Priory 4-3
10 June
Royal Tunbridge Wells 5-2
20 August
Woking 2 Reigate Priory 6-1
1 July
Sussex County Won w/o

Association Croquet U-League
Home Team Wins Away Team Score Played
Caterham 1 Reigate Priory A 2-5
28 July
Sussex County 4-3
30 June
Compton 3 Reigate Priory A 6-1
6 August
Royal Tunbridge Wells 5-2
22 May
Surbiton 4-2 4 September
Ealing 3
Hampstead Heath 3-4
16 June
Medway 4-3
6 June
Rother Valley 4-3
28 July
Guildford & Godalming 1 Hampstead Heath 3-4
28 July
Royal Tunbridge Wells 6-1
4 July
Hampstead Heath 3 NO HOME MATCHES
Medway 3
Compton 5-2
9 May
Reigate Priory B 4-3
8 September
Purley Bury 2 Medway 0-7
13 September
Reigate Priory B 4-3
16 June
Ramsgate 3 Caterham 7-0
21 July
Purley Bury 5-2

Reigate Priory A 3-4
22 August
Reigate Priory A 3 NO HOME MATCHES
Reigate Priory B 1 NO HOME MATCHES
Rother Valley 1 Guildford & Godalming 4-3
10 July
Hampstead Heath 2-5
25 August
Reigate Priory B 0-7 15 September
Royal Tunbridge Wells 0 Caterham No result
Ramsgate 1-6
1 June
Surbiton 1 Hampstead Heath 4-3
2 June
Purley Bury 1-6 28 July
Reigate Priory A 3-4 20 September
Sussex County 2 Ealing 1-6
16 May
Guildford & Godalming 7-0
18 July
Reigate Priory B 6-1
22 July

Association Croquet B-League
Home Team Wins Away Team Score Played
Canterbury 3 Ivychurch Won w/o

Merton 2-1
20 June
Caterham 3 Ivychurch Won w/o

Roehampton 3-0
31 May
Dulwich 1 Canterbury 1-2
18 July
Merton 1-2
7 June
Ealing 1 Caterham 1-2
5 July
Dulwich 3-0
29 August
Ember 2 Ealing 3-0
18 July
Sussex County 2-1 15 July
Ivychurch 0 Dulwich Lost w/o

Medway Lost w/o

Medway 3 Canterbury 3-0
Woking Won w/o

Merton 1
Purley Bury 1-2
21 July
Sussex County 0-3
15 June
Purley Bury 3 Caterham 2-1
2 August
Medway 2-1
28 June
Roehampton 1 Ember 2-1
19 April
Surbiton 0-3
15 June
Rother Valley 3
Purley Bury 2-1
17 July
Surbiton 3-0
3 August
Surbiton 3 Ember 3-0
3 May
Woking 2-1
18 June
Sussex County 3 Roehampton 3-0 19 September
Rother Valley 3-0
18 July
Woking 1 Ealing Won w/o

Rother Valley 1-2
10 July

Association Croquet S-League
Home Team Wins Away Team Score Played
Cheam 3 Hampstead Heath 2-2
29 July
Merton 3-1
24 August
Ember 2 Preston Won w/o

Reigate Priory 3-1
18 June
Hampstead Heath 2 Ember Won w/o

Merton 1-3
7 June
Merton 2 Preston w/o
Sussex County 2-2
28 July
Preston 0 Cheam Loss w/o

Sussex County Loss w/o
Reigate Priory 1 Cheam 1-3
31 May
Hampstead Heath 1-3
1 August
Sussex County 2 Ember 4-0
1 September
Reigate Priory 1-3
25 August

Golf Croquet Level League
Home Team Wins
Away Team Score Played
Compton 0 Guildford & Godalming 3-4
16 July
Surbiton 2-5
30 August
Sussex County A 1-6
28 August
Dulwich 2 Merton 4-3
4 July
Royal Tunbridge Wells 5-2
20 July
Sussex County A 2-5
17 August
Guildford & Godalming 2 Merton 4-2 13 August
Woking 3-4
20 August
Merton 0 NO HOME MATCHES
Royal Tunbridge Wells 1 Compton 4-3
16 August
Woking 1-6
30 August
Surbiton 4 Merton 5-2
8 July
Sussex County B 4-3
16 July
Sussex County A 4 Guildford & Godalming 5-2
16 April
Merton 4-3
16 July
Sussex County B 2 Dulwich 5-1
18 August
Royal Tunbridge Wells 6-1
2 July
Woking 3 Surbiton 3-4
3 July
Sussex County B 5-2
28 August

Golf Croquet Restricted League
Home Team Wins
Away Team Score Played
Canterbury 3 Merton 5-2
22 August
Reigate Priory 4-3
14 August
Royal Tunbridge Wells 5-2
29 August
Cheam 4 NO HOME MATCHES
Dulwich 1 Canterbury 5-2
31 July
Cheam 2-5
11 July
Merton 3-4
15 August
Littlehampton 2 Cheam 0-7
10 August
Surbiton 3-4
20 July
Medway 0 Reigate Priory 1-6
28 June
Rottingdean 0-7
17 August
Sussex County 1-6

Merton 1 NO HOME MATCHES
Reigate Priory 3 Woking @ neutral venue 4-2
Rottingdean
3 Littlehampton @ neutral venue 2-5 18 September
Royal Tunbridge Wells 0 Cheam 3-4
13 August
Littlehampton 2-4
25 June
Rottingdean 0-7
18 July
Surbiton 3 Cheam 2-5
19 June
Medway 5-2
24 May
Merton 7-0
5 July
Sussex County 2 Reigate Priory 2-5
25 June
Rottingdean 3-4
22 May
Woking 4-3

Woking 2 Dulwich  5-2
24 July
Merton 4-3
17 July
Reigate Priory 2-4 19 July

Golf Croquet Handicap League West
Home Team Wins
Away Team Score Played
Cheyney 2
NO HOME MATCHES
Chichester 4 Rother Valley 5-4
27 June
Woking 5-4
27 July
Compton 3 Cheyney 4-5
14 June
Hassocks 6-3
4 July
Worthing 6-3
15 May
Dogmersfield 2
NO HOME MATCHES
Guildford & Godalming A 3 Dogmersfield 7-2
16 July
Hassocks 8-1
3 September
West Wittering 8-1
9 July
Guildford & Godalming B 1 Lodsworth 3-5 6 July
Woking 4-4 8 August
Hassocks 0 NO HOME MATCHES
Littlehampton 4 Guildford & Godalming A 7-2
27 July
West Wittering 8-1
29 June
Lodsworth 2 NO HOME MATCHES
Preston A 2
Cheyney 4-5
1 August
Compton 3-6 20 June
Hassocks 5-4
11 July
Preston B 2
Guildford & Godalming B 5-4
27 June
Littlehampton 4-5
9 May
Lodsworth 5-4
30 May
Rother Valley 0 Dogmersfield 4-5
19 June
Lodsworth 4-5
14 August
Preston A 4-5
13 July
Sussex County 3 Chichester 4-5
3 August
Lodsworth 6-3
25 May
Preston B 5-4
27 July
West Wittering 1
Chichester 4-5
13 August
Hassocks 9-0
23 July
West Worthing 0 Dogmersfield 4-5
22 May
Guildford & Godalming B 4-5
31 May
Littlehampton 4-5
12 July
Woking 2 Cheyney Won w/o

Dogmersfield 5-4
31 July
Worthing 2 Cheyney 5-4
17 July
Sussex County 3-6
19 June
West Worthing 6-3
31 July

Golf Croquet Handicap League East
Home Team Wins Away Team Score Played
Caterham 2 Royal Tunbridge Wells 4-5
24 July
Surbiton 6-3
21 August
Cheam A 3 Caterham 5-4
15 June
Purley Bury 5-4
8 June
Cheam B 3 Ealing 2-7

Reigate Priory B 6-3 14 September
Dulwich A 2 Cheam A 6-3
20 June
Ealing 2-7
23 May
Reigate Priory A 4-5
18 July
Dulwich B 1 Ivychurch 4-5
1 June
Old College 3-6
1 August
Sydenham 7-2
27 July
Ealing 4 Old College 7-2
4 July
Roehampton 7-2
30 May
Ivychurch 2
Ramsgate 6-3
5 June
Reigate Priory B 2-7
12 June
Merton 3
Cheam B 3-6
28 June
Ramsgate 6-3
7 June
Old College
1
NO HOME MATCHES
Purley Bury 1 Caterham 3-6
14 August
Dulwich B 7-2
10 July
Ramsgate 0 Dulwich A 1-8
18 July
Reigate Priory A 0-0

Reigate Priory A 2 NO HOME MATCHES
Reigate Priory B 3
NO HOME MATCHES
Roehampton 2 Old College 6-3
18 August
Purley Bury 7-2
20 August
Reigate Priory A 2-7
29 June
Royal Tunbridge Wells 2 Ivychurch 7-2
30 July
Merton 1-8
11 June
Reigate Priory B 1-8
9 July
Surbiton 2 Cheam B 4-5
13 June
Old College 8-1
7 June
Reigate Priory A 7-2
27 June
Sydenham 0 Cheam A 4-5
22 May
Merton 3-4
10 July
Reigate Priory B 4-5
10 August
Golf Croquet Handicap League
FINAL
Ealing v Littlehampton